707 Upper Merriman Dr Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,924 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Upper Merriman Dr, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $313,481, approximately $143 per square foot. 707 Upper Merriman Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Romaniuk Michael and Mitchell Brenda L
Bought by
Schwerdtfeger Mark E and Schwerdtfeger Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwerdtfeger Mark E | $186,500 | Land America-Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwerdtfeger Mark E | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $84,907 | $17,532 | $67,375 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $84,907 | $17,532 | $67,375 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $84,907 | $17,532 | $67,375 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $65,139 | $13,283 | $51,856 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $65,139 | $13,283 | $51,856 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $65,140 | $13,280 | $51,860 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $61,250 | $12,620 | $48,630 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $61,250 | $12,620 | $48,630 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $61,250 | $12,620 | $48,630 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $61,250 | $12,620 | $48,630 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $61,250 | $12,620 | $48,630 |
| 2014 | $4,490 | $61,250 | $12,620 | $48,630 |
| 2013 | $3,989 | $56,880 | $12,620 | $44,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map