726 Ecton Rd Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $298,774
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Ecton Rd, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $290,194, approximately $133 per square foot. 726 Ecton Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,150 | $88,501 | $13,741 | $74,760 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $88,501 | $13,741 | $74,760 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $72,135 | $10,409 | $61,726 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $72,135 | $10,409 | $61,726 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $72,140 | $10,410 | $61,730 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $54,080 | $9,890 | $44,190 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $54,080 | $9,890 | $44,190 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $54,080 | $9,890 | $44,190 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $54,080 | $9,890 | $44,190 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $54,080 | $9,890 | $44,190 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $54,080 | $9,890 | $44,190 |
| 2013 | $4,085 | $58,150 | $9,890 | $48,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map