707 W Daisy Ln Murray, UT 84123
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 W Daisy Ln, Murray, UT 84123 and is currently estimated at $526,828, approximately $295 per square foot. 707 W Daisy Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Riverview Junior High School, and Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Commons Heather and Garcia Michael J
Bought by
Commons Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,355
Interest Rate
2.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Heather Ann
Bought by
Garcia Heather Ann and Garcia Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Cassidy Drew and Olsen Jenny
Bought by
Garcia Heather and Garcia Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,848
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Cassidy Daniel J
Bought by
Cassidy Daniel J and Cassidy Drew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Spencer Lillie
Bought by
Cassidy Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Kunz Janice Bernice Ririe
Bought by
Spencer Lillie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1994
Sold by
Kunz Janice Linnea
Bought by
Kunz Janice Bernice Ririe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Sold by
Kunz Rachel K
Bought by
Kunz Janice Bernice Ririe and Kunz Janice Linnea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commons Heather | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Garcia Heather Ann | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Garcia Heather Ann | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Garcia Heather | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Cassidy Daniel J | -- | Surety Title | |
| Cassidy Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Lillie | -- | -- | |
| Kunz Janice Bernice Ririe | -- | -- | |
| Kunz Janice Bernice Ririe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Commons Heather | $151,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Heather Ann | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Heather | $170,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassidy Daniel J | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $512,700 | $155,600 | $357,100 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $413,200 | $142,200 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $419,800 | $136,700 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $425,300 | $134,100 | $291,200 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $326,100 | $103,100 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $300,700 | $94,000 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $295,600 | $88,600 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $297,200 | $88,600 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $251,000 | $88,600 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $212,100 | $88,600 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $208,400 | $93,300 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $200,400 | $90,300 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map