707 Watts Dr Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $98,118
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Watts Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $98,118, approximately $87 per square foot. 707 Watts Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Casa Loma Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Roberson Michael D and Roberson Jennifer E
Bought by
Ahmed Salah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Salah | $50,000 | Placer Title | |
| Ahmed Salah | -- | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $58,024 | $23,209 | $34,815 |
| 2024 | $911 | $56,887 | $22,754 | $34,133 |
| 2023 | $891 | $55,772 | $22,308 | $33,464 |
| 2022 | $871 | $54,679 | $21,871 | $32,808 |
| 2021 | $967 | $53,608 | $21,443 | $32,165 |
| 2020 | $966 | $53,060 | $21,224 | $31,836 |
| 2019 | $953 | $53,060 | $21,224 | $31,836 |
| 2018 | $937 | $51,000 | $20,400 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $935 | $50,000 | $20,000 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $430 | $9,389 | $7,095 | $2,294 |
| 2015 | $422 | $9,249 | $6,989 | $2,260 |
| 2014 | $411 | $9,069 | $6,853 | $2,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map