7070 Roble Ln La Verne, CA 91750
North La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,996 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7070 Roble Ln, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $1,066,499, approximately $659 per square foot. 7070 Roble Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oak Mesa Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Geiger Silvia
Bought by
Geiger Silvia and Silvia Geiger Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1998
Sold by
Nassar Siham H
Bought by
Geiger Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,589
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,031,910
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger Silvia | -- | None Available | |
| Geiger Silvia | $215,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geiger Silvia | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $343,273 | $206,287 | $136,986 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $336,543 | $202,243 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $329,945 | $198,278 | $131,667 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $323,477 | $194,391 | $129,086 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $317,135 | $190,580 | $126,555 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $307,730 | $184,928 | $122,802 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $301,697 | $181,302 | $120,395 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $289,984 | $174,263 | $115,721 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $285,629 | $171,646 | $113,983 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $280,035 | $168,284 | $111,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map