7070 Rubidoux Ave Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Estimated payment $2,409/month
Highlights
- Above Ground Spa
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Quartz Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
About This Home
Massive price drop, owner needs to sell!! Modern and vibrant 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Fully Furnished Home on Half an Acre – Minutes from Joshua Tree! Discover desert living at its best in this beautifully maintained single-story home nestled on a spacious half-acre lot in Yucca Valley, just a short drive to the iconic Joshua Tree National Park. This fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat offers comfort, convenience, and a touch of luxury. Step inside to find a welcoming, open-concept layout filled with natural light, tasteful décor, and all the furnishings you need to move right in or start renting as a short-term getaway. The kitchen is fully equipped and opens to a cozy dining area and inviting living space—perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day of exploring the high desert. Unwind in the private hot tub under the stars, or enjoy the peaceful outdoors from your expansive yard with ample space for outdoor living, gardening, or future additions. Whether you're looking for a personal escape, vacation rental, or full-time residence, this property has it all. Key Features: 3 spacious bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms Fully furnished – move-in ready Relaxing hot tub included Generous 0.5-acre lot with room to expand Quiet single-story layout Just minutes to shopping, dining, and local amenities Easy access to Joshua Tree and outdoor adventures Don’t miss this opportunity to own your slice of desert paradise in one of Southern California’s most sought-after areas!
Listing Agent
Impact Brokerage Phone: 949-292-9225 License #01722341 Listed on: 02/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,218 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Quartz Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Tax Tract Number 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 0601361040000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,825 | $402,510 | $80,502 | $322,008 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $419,281 | $83,856 | $335,425 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $411,060 | $82,212 | $328,848 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $403,000 | $80,600 | $322,400 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $186,916 | $45,466 | $141,450 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $126,000 | $31,500 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $105,500 | $26,100 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $98,200 | $24,300 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $92,600 | $22,900 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $89,000 | $22,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $111,000 | $28,000 | $83,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,300 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $348,000 | -1.4% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $353,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $357,000 | -1.9% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $364,000 | -9.7% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2021 12/28/21 | Sold | $403,000 | +0.8% | $331 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | For Sale | $399,800 | +77.7% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $219,800 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $403,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Ie | |
| Grant Deed | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $212,500 | First American Ms |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $312,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $225,000 | Commercial |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26030164
APN: 0601-361-04
- 7113 La Habra Ave
- 7115 Rubidoux Ave
- 6998 Lennox Ave
- 7120 La Habra Ave
- 7009 Hanford Ave
- 0 Lennox Ave
- 7137 Hanford Ave
- 6946 Lennox Ave
- 6938 La Habra Ave
- 6941 Hanford Ave
- 7220 Hanford Ave
- 7053 Balsa Ave
- 2800 Balsa Ave
- 6840 Prescott Ave
- 0 Palomar Ave Unit 219143459DA
- 0 Palomar Ave Unit IG26100892
- 6781 Palisade Way
- 7348 Palomar Ave
- 0 Emerson Ave Unit OC25111587
- 0 Emerson Ave Unit 219146386DA
- 58238 Navajo Trail
- 6377 Hermosa Ave
- 6427 Palo Alto Ave
- 8160 Palomar Ave
- 57110 29 Palms Hwy
- 7346 Dumosa Ave Unit A
- 58064 Bonanza Dr
- 7453 Dumosa Ave