7074 Crape Myrtle Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,955
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7074 Crape Myrtle Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $284,106, approximately $145 per square foot. 7074 Crape Myrtle Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Bellipanni Jake M
Bought by
Williams Jennie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$94,165
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Bartley Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bellipanni Jake M and Bellipanni Ashley F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jennie L | -- | None Available | |
| Bellipanni Jake M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jennie L | $145,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $17,094 | $2,500 | $14,594 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $12,544 | $2,500 | $10,044 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $12,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $12,544 | $2,500 | $10,044 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $12,544 | $2,500 | $10,044 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $11,740 | $2,500 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $11,740 | $2,500 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $20,542 | $11,521 | $9,021 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $11,521 | $2,500 | $9,021 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $20,542 | $11,521 | $9,021 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $11,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,273 | $11,807 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map