7074 Eagle Point Ln Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $343,216 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7074 Eagle Point Ln, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $360,554, approximately $189 per square foot. 7074 Eagle Point Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Huner Pamela
Bought by
Groll John W Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,125
Outstanding Balance
$23,366
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groll John W Joan E | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groll John W Joan E | $122,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |