7074 Sierra Ln Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7074 Sierra Ln, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $459,543, approximately $164 per square foot. 7074 Sierra Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jackman Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Carper William and Carper Teresa C
Bought by
Carper William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carper William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $213,600 | $213,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $201,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |