J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JEREMY KAHLER
INACTIVE OFFICE
Estimated Value: $388,639 - $465,000
Listed by Jeremy Kahler, KWBH, 605-381-7500. *Move in ready split foyer home with updates inside and out! *New furnace (2020), updated roof, gutters, garage door, new front door, siding, new Trex deck and maintenance free railing, keyless entry, Nest thermostat, new flooring, fresh interior paint and more! *4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms *Open concept upper level with comfortable living room that flows into the kitchen and dining area *Spacious kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, an appliance suite and a breakfast bar for added seating *Good storage space throughout *2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on upper level *Master bedroom with private access to bathroom *Walkout lower level has a large family room, 2 bedrooms with egress windows, 1 bathroom and a finished laundry room with added shelving *Attached 2-car garage with back yard access *Fully privacy fenced back yard with a raised Trex deck with maintenance free railing *Sprinkler system for easy yard maintenance
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JEREMY KAHLER
INACTIVE OFFICE Listed on: 01/27/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Gail Foerster
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dvorak Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Dvorak Jason M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dvorak Jason M | $173,469 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Sold | $315,000 | +1.9% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2021 01/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | For Sale | $309,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $324,463 | $41,800 | $282,663 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $316,230 | $41,800 | $274,430 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $316,230 | $41,800 | $274,430 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $249,100 | $38,000 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $226,482 | $38,000 | $188,482 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $217,507 | $38,000 | $179,507 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $208,959 | $38,000 | $170,959 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $200,818 | $38,000 | $162,818 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $186,016 | $38,000 | $148,016 |
| 2016 | $0 | $159,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $159,219 | $36,773 | $122,446 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,403 | $34,506 | $114,897 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JEREMY KAHLER
INACTIVE OFFICE
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Gail Foerster
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 152771
APN: 0C.50.16.04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.