7076 Perimeter Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70812
Merrydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7076 Perimeter Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70812 and is currently estimated at $124,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 7076 Perimeter Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Glen Oaks Park Elementary School, Glen Oaks Senior High School, and Inspire Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $550 | $550 | $0 |
| 2024 | $75 | $550 | $550 | $0 |
| 2023 | $75 | $550 | $550 | $0 |
| 2022 | $663 | $4,570 | $550 | $4,020 |
| 2021 | $653 | $4,570 | $550 | $4,020 |
| 2020 | $659 | $4,570 | $550 | $4,020 |
| 2019 | $621 | $4,150 | $500 | $3,650 |
| 2018 | $615 | $4,150 | $500 | $3,650 |
| 2017 | $615 | $4,150 | $500 | $3,650 |
| 2016 | $427 | $2,873 | $500 | $2,373 |
| 2015 | $32 | $4,050 | $500 | $3,550 |
| 2014 | $32 | $4,050 | $500 | $3,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,050 | $500 | $3,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map