708 12th St N Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $79,532 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 12th St N, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $107,883, approximately $98 per square foot. 708 12th St N is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $4,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $794 | $4,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $680 | $4,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $683 | $4,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $4,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $642 | $4,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $600 | $3,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $3,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $566 | $3,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,911 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map