Estimated Value: $232,000 - $270,483
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920 and is currently estimated at $252,121, approximately $157 per square foot. 708 3rd St NE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Byron Intermediate School, Byron Middle School, and Byron Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Rebecca
Bought by
Moehring Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,485
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Freese Ashley and Quam Christopher
Bought by
Carlson Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Meyer Nichole Marie
Bought by
Freese Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,988
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moehring Jackie | $190,000 | Rochester Title | |
| Carlson Rebecca | $185,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Freese Ashley | $138,500 | Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moehring Jackie | $125,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Rebecca | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Freese Ashley | $135,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,584 | $244,000 | $50,000 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $237,200 | $50,000 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $220,900 | $50,000 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $184,400 | $40,000 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $169,200 | $35,000 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $159,900 | $30,000 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $149,500 | $25,000 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $112,300 | $20,500 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $104,300 | $20,100 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $105,400 | $20,100 | $85,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,200 | $20,226 | $86,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map