708 5th St Grottoes, VA 24441
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 5th St, Grottoes, VA 24441 and is currently estimated at $363,209, approximately $193 per square foot. 708 5th St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South River Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $275,400 | $38,000 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $275,400 | $38,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $275,400 | $38,000 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $275,400 | $38,000 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $195,500 | $38,000 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $195,500 | $38,000 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $195,500 | $38,000 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $195,500 | $38,000 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $175,200 | $38,000 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $175,200 | $38,000 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $175,200 | $38,000 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $173,100 | $38,000 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map