708 Adam Ct Edmond, OK 73003
Homestead-Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Adam Ct, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $277,481, approximately $138 per square foot. 708 Adam Ct is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Ida Freeman Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Brown Gary E and Brown Kathryn E
Bought by
Brown Gary E and Brown Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Brown Gary E and Brown Kathryn E
Bought by
Gary E & Kathryn E Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gary E | -- | -- | |
| Gary E & Kathryn E Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $24,418 | $5,025 | $19,393 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $23,016 | $4,983 | $18,033 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $22,345 | $5,540 | $16,805 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $21,695 | $6,078 | $15,617 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $21,064 | $3,994 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $20,450 | $4,059 | $16,391 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $19,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $20,129 | $4,192 | $15,937 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $19,557 | $4,128 | $15,429 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $18,987 | $4,052 | $14,935 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $18,434 | $4,115 | $14,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map