801 Adam Ct Edmond, OK 73003
Homestead-Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Adam Ct, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $308,731, approximately $135 per square foot. 801 Adam Ct is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Ida Freeman Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Brown Harold W and Brown Margaret P
Bought by
Brown Harold W and Brown Margaret P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Heartland Homes Llc
Bought by
Melchert Holly and Melchert Michael B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Harold W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melchert Holly | $149,000 | Lawyers Title Of Ok City Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,394 | $5,016 | $22,378 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,596 | $4,924 | $21,672 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,822 | $4,954 | $20,868 |
| 2022 | -- | $25,070 | $5,531 | $19,539 |
| 2021 | $0 | $24,339 | $6,086 | $18,253 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,631 | $4,447 | $19,184 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,943 | $4,529 | $18,414 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,151 | $4,576 | $17,575 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,506 | $3,657 | $17,849 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,879 | $3,671 | $17,208 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,272 | $3,715 | $16,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map