Seller's Agent in 2019
Creg McDonald
Realty Select One
(217) 493-8341
742 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,846 - $243,000
First time home buyers don't miss this one! New paint, and freshly cleaned carpets make this your "move-in ready" dream home. 3 bedroom, 2 bath and 2 car garage plus the desirable Ashland Park subdivision. Close to shopping, restaurants, movie theaters, grocery stores and great highway access, nothing to do but bring your stuff!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Select One License #471008296 Listed on: 07/10/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Shilpi | $150,667 | None Available | |
| Sarff Eric L | $136,000 | Act |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Shilpi | $105,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarff Eric L | $108,588 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Sold | $151,000 | -2.6% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $68,330 | $15,890 | $52,440 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $60,900 | $14,160 | $46,740 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $55,470 | $12,900 | $42,570 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $51,170 | $11,900 | $39,270 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $50,170 | $11,670 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $48,710 | $11,330 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $47,710 | $11,100 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $46,960 | $10,930 | $36,030 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $45,990 | $10,700 | $35,290 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $45,040 | $10,480 | $34,560 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $44,240 | $10,290 | $33,950 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $44,240 | $10,290 | $33,950 |
| 2013 | $3,188 | $44,240 | $10,290 | $33,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Creg McDonald
Realty Select One
(217) 493-8341
742 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
John Gilman
Realty Select One
(217) 369-2665
90 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Desa Phetchareun
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 356-6100
25 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10445311
APN: 41-14-36-103-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.