708 Burning Tree Ln Naperville, IL 60563
Cress Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,370 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Burning Tree Ln, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $633,343, approximately $282 per square foot. 708 Burning Tree Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Hofmann Phillip J and Hofmann Julie A
Bought by
Phillip J Hofmann Trust and Julie A Hofmann Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
The William H Sanders Trust
Bought by
Hofmann Phillip J and Hofmann Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip J Hofmann Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hofmann Phillip J | $416,500 | Wheatland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hofmann Phillip J | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,161 | $173,679 | $64,993 | $108,686 |
| 2023 | $9,607 | $156,060 | $58,400 | $97,660 |
| 2022 | $9,180 | $148,070 | $55,000 | $93,070 |
| 2021 | $8,855 | $142,790 | $53,040 | $89,750 |
| 2020 | $8,827 | $142,790 | $53,040 | $89,750 |
| 2019 | $8,509 | $135,810 | $50,450 | $85,360 |
| 2018 | $9,070 | $144,570 | $53,330 | $91,240 |
| 2017 | $8,884 | $139,670 | $51,520 | $88,150 |
| 2016 | $8,668 | $134,040 | $49,440 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $8,678 | $127,270 | $46,940 | $80,330 |
| 2014 | $8,475 | $120,810 | $44,240 | $76,570 |
| 2013 | $8,417 | $121,650 | $44,550 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map