708 Central Ave Johnston, RI 02919
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Central Ave, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $515,626, approximately $488 per square foot. 708 Central Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1977
Bought by
Petrucci Richard J and Petrucci Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrucci Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,334 | $405,500 | $112,500 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $405,500 | $112,500 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $405,500 | $112,500 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $234,800 | $79,800 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $234,800 | $79,800 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $191,800 | $68,700 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $6,976 | $191,800 | $68,700 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $5,192 | $179,100 | $62,500 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $179,100 | $62,500 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | $5,149 | $179,100 | $62,500 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map