Estimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Daly Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,236,693, approximately $782 per square foot. 708 Daly Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Poultney Derek D and Poultney Casey B
Bought by
Poultney Derek D and Poultney Carey B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,425
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$928,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Poultney Derek D and Poultney Carey B
Bought by
Poultney Derek D and Poultney Carey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Poultney Derek and Poultney Carey
Bought by
Poultney Derek D and Poultney Carey B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Margaret
Bought by
Poultney Derek and Poultney Carey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Maxwell James M
Bought by
Edwards Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Maxwell James M
Bought by
Maxwell James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poultney Derek D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Poultney Derek D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Poultney Derek D | -- | Servicelink Title Company | |
| Poultney Derek D | -- | None Available | |
| Poultney Derek | $670,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Margaret | $405,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maxwell James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poultney Derek D | $427,000 | |
| Closed | Poultney Derek D | $479,500 | |
| Closed | Poultney Derek | $535,900 | |
| Closed | Poultney Derek | $100,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,534 | $933,770 | $752,710 | $181,060 |
| 2024 | $11,534 | $915,461 | $737,951 | $177,510 |
| 2023 | $11,143 | $897,511 | $723,481 | $174,030 |
| 2022 | $10,968 | $879,913 | $709,295 | $170,618 |
| 2021 | $10,678 | $842,000 | $674,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $9,346 | $733,000 | $587,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $8,415 | $656,000 | $525,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $8,332 | $643,000 | $515,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $8,228 | $636,000 | $509,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $6,909 | $566,000 | $453,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $6,902 | $562,000 | $450,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $5,950 | $502,000 | $402,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map