708 Druid Hill Ave Baltimore, MD 21201
Seton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,516 - $295,000
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201 and is currently estimated at $223,758, approximately $132 per square foot. 708 Druid Hill Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & L Llc | $224,657 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Deokie | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Salvania Mercedes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salvania Raman | $49,636 | -- | |
| Salvania Gilead C | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Deokie | $85,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $142,100 | $50,000 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $136,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $130,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $124,800 | $50,000 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $121,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $118,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $115,600 | $50,000 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $115,600 | $50,000 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 617 N Paca St
- 222 W Madison St
- 858 Tyson St
- 801 Park Ave Unit 2
- 227 W Read St
- 104 W Madison St
- 829 Park Ave
- 328 N Paca St
- 907 Myrtle Ave
- 16 W Read St
- 6 W Mount Vernon Place Unit B1
- 10 W Madison St
- 700 Washington Place Unit 2D
- 700 Washington Place Unit 4B
- 700 Washington Place Unit 3B
- 1110 Cathedral St
- 1217 Division St
- 18 W Franklin St
- 928 N Charles St
- 825 N Charles St
- 710 Druid Hill Ave
- 704 Druid Hill Ave
- 712 Druid Hill Ave
- 502 Saint Mary St
- 702 Druid Hill Ave
- 506 Saint Mary St
- 504 Saint Mary St
- 503 Orchard St
- 700 Druid Hill Ave
- 501 Orchard St
- 508 Saint Mary St
- 509 Orchard St
- 507 Orchard St
- 505 Orchard St
- 510 Saint Mary St
- 718 Druid Hill Ave
- 513 Orchard St
- 511 Orchard St
- 515 Orchard St
- 514 Saint Mary St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.