827 N Howard St Baltimore, MD 21201
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,069
Studio
--
Bath
2,862
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 N Howard St, Baltimore, MD 21201 and is currently estimated at $315,069, approximately $110 per square foot. 827 N Howard St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Ramsburg Renata L
Bought by
827 N Howard St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,444
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 827 N Howard St Llc | $281,925 | Premium Title & Escraw | |
| 827 N Howard St Llc | $281,925 | Premium Title & Escraw |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 827 N Howard St Llc | $211,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $163,300 | $68,400 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $153,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $132,700 | $68,400 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $130,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $128,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $126,900 | $68,400 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $126,900 | $68,400 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $125,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $123,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map