708 Dunbar Dr Unit 708 Atlanta, GA 30338
Estimated Value: $246,453 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Dunbar Dr Unit 708, Atlanta, GA 30338 and is currently estimated at $260,863, approximately $198 per square foot. 708 Dunbar Dr Unit 708 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Chesnut Elementary School, Peachtree Middle School, and Dunwoody High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Sharon
Bought by
Johnson Robert Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$165,641
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na Nd
Bought by
Campbell Steven and Campbell Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Maurine R
Bought by
Us Bk Na Of Nd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Maurine R
Bought by
Taylor Maurine R Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Maurine R
Bought by
Taylor Maurine R Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert Justin | $180,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Steven | $47,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk Na Of Nd | $108,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Maurine R Trust | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Maurine R Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Robert Justin | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $109,200 | $20,000 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $110,760 | $20,000 | $90,760 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $72,000 | $13,080 | $58,920 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $82,640 | $12,000 | $70,640 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $78,840 | $12,000 | $66,840 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $69,800 | $12,000 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $69,800 | $12,000 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $60,840 | $8,880 | $51,960 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $52,320 | $8,880 | $43,440 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $47,000 | $8,880 | $38,120 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $37,600 | $8,880 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map