708 E 12th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $303,515 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E 12th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $313,129, approximately $230 per square foot. 708 E 12th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Meyer Jeffrey W and Meyer Karen E
Bought by
Kump Larry M and Kump Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,938
Outstanding Balance
$93,883
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Walker Gary A and Walker Angela M
Bought by
Meyer Jeffrey W and Meyer Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Aartech Investments Inc
Bought by
Walker Gary A and Walker Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,847
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kump Larry M | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Meyer Jeffrey W | -- | United Title Company Inc | |
| Walker Gary A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kump Larry M | $154,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Jeffrey W | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Gary A | $124,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $42,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $38,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $38,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $32,300 | $4,180 | $28,120 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $29,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $29,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $28,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $28,310 | $4,180 | $24,130 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $27,360 | $4,180 | $23,180 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $27,360 | $4,180 | $23,180 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $26,450 | $4,370 | $22,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map