712 E 12th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $300,363 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E 12th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $307,341, approximately $246 per square foot. 712 E 12th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Aartech Investments Inc
Bought by
Benner Douglas S and Benner Tanyia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,859
Outstanding Balance
$21,479
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$285,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benner Douglas S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benner Douglas S | $78,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $44,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $39,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $39,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $32,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $32,927 | $4,180 | $28,747 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $28,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $28,576 | $4,180 | $24,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map