708 E 29th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,633 - $378,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E 29th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $338,158, approximately $299 per square foot. 708 E 29th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,177 | $273,100 | $50,900 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $257,300 | $43,300 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $230,600 | $35,400 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $171,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $164,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $154,154 | $37,441 | $116,713 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $150,216 | $35,658 | $114,558 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $146,623 | $35,658 | $110,965 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $146,623 | $35,658 | $110,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map