721 E 28th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,614 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $252,654, approximately $237 per square foot. 721 E 28th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $213,700 | $32,100 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $730 | $184,600 | $32,100 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $756 | $174,800 | $27,900 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $793 | $157,200 | $23,300 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $817 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $817 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $828 | $116,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $820 | $121,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $48,448 | $11,255 | $37,193 |
| 2016 | $817 | $48,448 | $11,255 | $37,193 |
| 2015 | $844 | $48,448 | $11,255 | $37,193 |
| 2014 | $834 | $48,448 | $11,255 | $37,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map