708 E 5th St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E 5th St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $146,615, approximately $88 per square foot. 708 E 5th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and McDaid Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Matthewson Brian L
Bought by
Cadar Canyon Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadar Canyon Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $110,645 | $29,040 | $81,605 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $111,240 | $29,040 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $114,451 | $33,686 | $80,765 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $101,450 | $29,040 | $72,410 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $75,435 | $5,810 | $69,625 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $75,435 | $5,810 | $69,625 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $75,435 | $5,810 | $69,625 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $75,435 | $5,810 | $69,625 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $72,930 | $5,810 | $67,120 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $68,230 | $5,810 | $62,420 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $70,645 | $5,810 | $64,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map