A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Taylor
Real Broker LLC
(855) 450-0442
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $457,000
WATCH ATTACHED VIDEO!! Recently remodeled, this well kept home features granite counter tops in the kitchen/bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, bamboo floors, newer doors & light fixtures. Home is bright with large windows that bring in plenty of sunlight. Located on a level lot, this home has a fully fenced backyard, a newer 30 yr roof & paint job. Not a short sale! A must see!
Co-Listed By
Paul Kuriatnyk
Keller Williams Tacoma
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM693778
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1983
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cristy Angel M | -- | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| Cristy Angel M | -- | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| Cristy Angel M | -- | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| Cristy Angel | -- | First American Title | |
| Cristy Angel | $149,669 | Wfg Natl Title | |
| Barber Zachary T | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Barber Zachary T | $127,850 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Browne Allan | $29,424 | None Available | |
| Morehouse Ernest John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cristy Angel M | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Cristy Angel M | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristy Angel | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristy Angel | $147,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Zachary T | $130,598 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Sold | $149,950 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | For Sale | $149,950 | +18.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Sold | $127,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | For Sale | $127,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $369,600 | $177,100 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $352,200 | $170,400 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $329,200 | $163,700 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $344,500 | $159,200 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $249,400 | $98,800 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $224,900 | $82,400 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $201,200 | $66,900 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $171,100 | $50,300 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $131,000 | $38,200 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $119,200 | $34,800 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | $1,786 | $105,500 | $31,000 | $74,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Taylor
Real Broker LLC
(855) 450-0442
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Paul Kuriatnyk
Keller Williams Tacoma
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kelly Uchimura
Better Homes and Gardens RE PC
(253) 435-5500
Seller's Agent in 2012
Zach Entwistle
Keller Williams Rty Tacoma
(253) 820-9808
6 in this area
209 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cari Schwisow
NextHome Northwest Group
(360) 878-5401
53 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM693778
APN: 781500-0981
Ask me questions while you tour the home.