708 E 6th Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $111,858
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E 6th Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $111,858, approximately $93 per square foot. 708 E 6th Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Georges Creek Rentals Llc
Bought by
706-708 East Sixth Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Estep Richard F and Estep Joyce J
Bought by
Georges Creek Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Mccandlish Lloyd C and Mccandlish Mary Lou
Bought by
Estep Richard F and Estep Joyce J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 706-708 East Sixth Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Georges Creek Rentals Llc | $59,900 | None Available | |
| Estep Richard F | $34,500 | Sas Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $31,980 | $6,920 | $25,060 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $24,690 | $6,070 | $18,620 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $24,690 | $6,070 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $24,690 | $6,070 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $24,690 | $6,070 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $24,690 | $6,070 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $24,690 | $6,070 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $25,640 | $6,900 | $18,740 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $24,580 | $5,840 | $18,740 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $24,580 | $5,840 | $18,740 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $24,580 | $5,840 | $18,740 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $24,580 | $5,840 | $18,740 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $24,580 | $5,840 | $18,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map