708 E Carter Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,071 - $385,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Carter Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $342,268, approximately $203 per square foot. 708 E Carter Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Leon Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Doris L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Leon Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Doris L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Burt Doris L and Johnson Doris Lee
Bought by
Johnson Leon and Johnson Doris Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
The Burt Family Revocable Trust #1 and Burt Doris L
Bought by
Burt Doris L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Burt William Edward and Burt Doris Lee
Bought by
Burt Hanif and Johnson Safiyyah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Doris L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Doris L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Burt Doris L | -- | None Available | |
| Burt Hanif | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $5,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $705 | $5,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $705 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $690 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2021 | $712 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $703 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
| 2019 | $679 | $12,620 | $2,520 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $660 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $615 | $8,880 | $1,770 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $583 | $7,460 | $1,490 | $5,970 |
| 2015 | $542 | $5,850 | $1,170 | $4,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map