NOT LISTED FOR SALE

708 E Cedar St Exeter, CA 93221

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,557 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2012

Last sale price $105,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 202% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,810 / mo

About This Home

Very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home in quiet neighborhood. Garage converted to family room with bar and knotty pine walls. Home has been some updating. Very nice kitchen and eating area with fireplace in the living room which leads out to large covered patio and nice back yard. Lots of storage. Don't miss this one.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2012
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Current Estimated Value
$316,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,934
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$104,329
Outstanding Balance
$72,652
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,282

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2012
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,329
Outstanding Balance
$72,652
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,282

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Orijel John Henry
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Orijel John Henry
Bought by
Orijel John Henry and Orijel Maria G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,746
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Orijel John Henry
Bought by
Orijel John Henry and Villalpando Maria G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,687
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Fullerton Bertram G
Bought by
Orijel John Henry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,305
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ayala Miguel D $105,000 Chicago Title Company
Ayala Raquel -- Chicago Title Company
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Pnc Bank National Association $212,459 Accommodation
Orijel John Henry -- Stewart Title Of California
Orijel John Henry -- Stewart Title Of California
Orijel John Henry $88,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ayala Miguel D $104,329
Previous Owner Orijel John Henry $202,746
Previous Owner Orijel John Henry $149,687
Previous Owner Orijel John Henry $59,305
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2012 10/04/12 Sold $105,000 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2012 07/18/12 For Sale $105,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,421 $129,297 $36,942 $92,355
2024 $1,421 $126,763 $36,218 $90,545
2023 $1,384 $124,278 $35,508 $88,770
2022 $1,356 $121,842 $34,812 $87,030
2021 $1,345 $119,453 $34,129 $85,324
2020 $1,328 $118,228 $33,779 $84,449
2019 $1,291 $115,910 $33,117 $82,793
2018 $1,230 $113,638 $32,468 $81,170
2017 $1,220 $111,409 $31,831 $79,578
2016 $1,171 $109,225 $31,207 $78,018
2015 $1,160 $107,584 $30,738 $76,846
2014 $1,160 $105,477 $30,136 $75,341
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.