708 E D St Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $104,097 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E D St, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $121,774, approximately $162 per square foot. 708 E D St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Cross Daniel J and Cyrus Amy V
Bought by
Ross Jerald L and Greer Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,559
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jerald L | $78,000 | Freedom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jerald L | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,162 | $30,590 | $3,041 | $27,549 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $29,626 | $2,981 | $26,645 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $26,671 | $2,684 | $23,987 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $24,656 | $2,481 | $22,175 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $23,316 | $2,346 | $20,970 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $23,175 | $2,349 | $20,826 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $22,674 | $2,298 | $20,376 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $22,515 | $2,282 | $20,233 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $22,037 | $2,234 | $19,803 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $23,051 | $1,927 | $21,124 |
| 2013 | $1,610 | $23,381 | $1,955 | $21,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map