708 E Harrison St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Harrison St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $333,540, approximately $176 per square foot. 708 E Harrison St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,913 | $319,400 | $27,800 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $206,800 | $22,100 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $206,800 | $22,100 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $206,800 | $22,100 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $206,800 | $22,100 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $176,800 | $18,800 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $176,800 | $18,800 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $176,800 | $18,800 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $176,800 | $18,800 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $176,800 | $18,800 | $158,000 |
| 2013 | $3,778 | $176,800 | $18,800 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map