708 E North St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,063
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $280,226, approximately $135 per square foot. 708 E North St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,493 | $242,400 | $24,300 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $242,400 | $24,300 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $176,700 | $20,400 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $176,700 | $20,400 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $176,700 | $20,400 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $176,700 | $20,400 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $136,900 | $18,900 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $136,900 | $18,900 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $136,900 | $18,900 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $136,900 | $18,900 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $136,900 | $18,900 | $118,000 |
| 2013 | $2,889 | $136,900 | $18,900 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map