702 E North St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $322,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $294,424, approximately $98 per square foot. 702 E North St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,310 | $230,500 | $24,000 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $230,500 | $24,000 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $156,500 | $20,200 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $156,500 | $20,200 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $156,500 | $20,200 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $156,500 | $20,200 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $129,500 | $18,900 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $129,500 | $18,900 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $129,500 | $18,900 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $129,500 | $18,900 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $129,500 | $18,900 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $2,724 | $129,500 | $18,900 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map