708 E Prospect St Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Prospect St, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $163,504, approximately $171 per square foot. 708 E Prospect St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Petroff Kevin James
Bought by
Petroff Kevin Jamse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Ramos Augustina and Ramos Raul
Bought by
Petroff Kevin J and Petroff Kelly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Ramos Augustina
Bought by
Ramos Augustina and Ramos Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petroff Kevin Jamse | -- | None Available | |
| Petroff Kevin J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ramos Augustina | -- | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $416 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $41,000 | $12,700 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map