708 E Washington Ave Red Oak, IA 51566
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Washington Ave, Red Oak, IA 51566 and is currently estimated at $85,363, approximately $49 per square foot. 708 E Washington Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Red Oak Early Childhood Center, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Bronk Thomas L
Bought by
Andersen Stacy and Andersen Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Stacy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $22,900 | $6,750 | $16,150 |
| 2024 | $416 | $17,760 | $4,500 | $13,260 |
| 2023 | $416 | $17,760 | $4,500 | $13,260 |
| 2022 | $390 | $15,400 | $4,500 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $392 | $15,400 | $4,500 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $392 | $14,720 | $4,500 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $424 | $14,720 | $4,500 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $408 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $396 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $20,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map