708 Ferrier Way Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $636,371 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Ferrier Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $660,843, approximately $330 per square foot. 708 Ferrier Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Murch Kenneth and Viegas Carol
Bought by
The Kenneth C Murch & Carol L Viegas Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Wright Gregory B and Wright Sheila K
Bought by
Murch Kenneth and Viegas Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,963
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Shafiee Sheila and Shafiee Moe
Bought by
Wright Gregory B and Wright Sheila K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,963
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Shafiee Sheila and Shafiee Moe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,960
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Shafiee Farideh
Bought by
Shafiee Moe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,960
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kenneth C Murch & Carol L Viegas Rev | -- | None Available | |
| Murch Kenneth | $263,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Wright Gregory B | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Shafiee Sheila | $416,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Shafiee Moe | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murch Kenneth | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shafiee Sheila | $332,960 | |
| Closed | Shafiee Sheila | $83,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $330,329 | $113,037 | $217,292 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $323,853 | $110,821 | $213,032 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $317,504 | $108,649 | $208,855 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $311,279 | $106,519 | $204,760 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $305,177 | $104,431 | $200,746 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $302,049 | $103,361 | $198,688 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $296,128 | $101,335 | $194,793 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $290,323 | $99,349 | $190,974 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $284,631 | $97,401 | $187,230 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $279,051 | $95,492 | $183,559 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $274,860 | $94,058 | $180,802 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $269,477 | $92,216 | $177,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map