708 Glen Dr Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $469,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Glen Dr, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $401,728, approximately $329 per square foot. 708 Glen Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Bradford Joan V
Bought by
Flaherty Patrick F and Flaherty Julia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Patrick F | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $345,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $314,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $282,600 | $104,800 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $269,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,805 | $256,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $244,000 | $94,800 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $238,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $232,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map