708 Hadley Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Hadley Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $268,639, approximately $275 per square foot. 708 Hadley Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Defyniti Llc
Bought by
Martin Ashley Ann and Jenkins Rhodri Wyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$149,166
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Lane Mary Chavis
Bought by
Defyniti Llc and Nexus Home Solutions
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ashley Ann | $208,000 | Ntc | |
| Defyniti Llc | $126,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Ashley Ann | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $248,616 | $115,000 | $133,616 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $248,616 | $115,000 | $133,616 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $119,160 | $45,000 | $74,160 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $119,160 | $45,000 | $74,160 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $119,160 | $45,000 | $74,160 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $119,160 | $45,000 | $74,160 |
| 2019 | $929 | $78,416 | $20,000 | $58,416 |
| 2018 | $877 | $78,416 | $20,000 | $58,416 |
| 2017 | $836 | $78,416 | $20,000 | $58,416 |
| 2016 | $819 | $78,416 | $20,000 | $58,416 |
| 2015 | $800 | $88,308 | $34,000 | $54,308 |
| 2014 | $887 | $88,308 | $34,000 | $54,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map