708 Hanley Downs Dr Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Hanley Downs Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $273,640, approximately $171 per square foot. 708 Hanley Downs Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Kingsfield Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Lucretia Bedwell
Bought by
Munoz Lucretia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Grace Munoz Lucretia
Bought by
Munoz Lucretia Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Harris Richard and Harris Amy
Bought by
Bedwell Lucretia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Keller Jamie L and Harris Jamie L
Bought by
Harris Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Jbl Properties Ltd
Bought by
Harris Richard L and Harris Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,338
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Lucretia G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Lucretia Grace | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bedwell Lucretia | $160,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Harris Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Harris Richard L | $122,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bedwell Lucretia | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Richard L | $120,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $228,848 | $30,000 | $198,848 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $225,006 | $30,000 | $195,006 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $188,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $191,651 | $25,000 | $166,651 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $157,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $141,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $105,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $103,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $101,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $99,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $99,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $98,254 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map