708 Hayle Ct Naperville, IL 60540
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Hayle Ct, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $734,717, approximately $264 per square foot. 708 Hayle Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including May Watts Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Susan K Orsini Trust and Orsini Susan K
Bought by
Ronald J Orsini Trust and Susan K Orsini Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Orsini Ronald J and Orsini Susan K
Bought by
Orsini Susan K and Susan K Orsini Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Oliver Hoffmann Corp
Bought by
Orsini Ronald J and Orsini Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald J Orsini Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orsini Susan K | -- | None Available | |
| Orsini Ronald J | $271,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orsini Ronald J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,684 | $219,208 | $59,562 | $159,646 |
| 2023 | $12,100 | $196,970 | $53,520 | $143,450 |
| 2022 | $11,790 | $183,510 | $49,480 | $134,030 |
| 2021 | $11,408 | $176,960 | $47,710 | $129,250 |
| 2020 | $11,735 | $176,960 | $47,710 | $129,250 |
| 2019 | $11,277 | $168,310 | $45,380 | $122,930 |
| 2018 | $11,218 | $164,470 | $43,810 | $120,660 |
| 2017 | $10,911 | $158,890 | $42,320 | $116,570 |
| 2016 | $10,715 | $152,480 | $40,610 | $111,870 |
| 2015 | $10,619 | $144,780 | $38,560 | $106,220 |
| 2014 | $10,413 | $137,360 | $36,310 | $101,050 |
| 2013 | $10,389 | $138,310 | $36,560 | $101,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map