708 Idaho St Deer Lodge, MT 59722
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $446,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Idaho St, Deer Lodge, MT 59722 and is currently estimated at $391,170, approximately $183 per square foot. 708 Idaho St is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Moore Holly
Bought by
Moore Holly M and Moore Benjamin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,003
Outstanding Balance
$225,419
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Bence Paul H
Bought by
Moore Holly and Bence Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,360
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Montana Board Of Housing
Bought by
Bence Paul H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Holly M | -- | Powell County Title | |
| Moore Holly | -- | Powel County Title Co | |
| Bence Paul H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Holly M | $236,003 | |