708 Illinois Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Illinois Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $268,607, approximately $253 per square foot. 708 Illinois Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Malloy Francis X and Malloy Francis X
Bought by
Malloy Francis X
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Francis X | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $226,300 | $55,000 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $221,700 | $55,000 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $166,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $171,400 | $45,000 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $141,900 | $45,000 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $128,500 | $39,900 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $113,900 | $35,000 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $564 | $63,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $569 | $61,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $566 | $60,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $60,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $577 | $59,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map