708 Inverrary Ln Unit D Deerfield, IL 60015
Northeast Buffalo Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Inverrary Ln Unit D, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $244,858, approximately $247 per square foot. 708 Inverrary Ln Unit D is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Earl Pritchett School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
West Keith Louis
Bought by
Janus Andrzej and Janus Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,060
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$201,798
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Andrzej | $102,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janus Andrzej | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $72,874 | $32,245 | $40,629 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $66,696 | $29,512 | $37,184 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $58,816 | $26,025 | $32,791 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $51,393 | $22,740 | $28,653 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $50,839 | $22,495 | $28,344 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $51,013 | $22,572 | $28,441 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $50,825 | $22,489 | $28,336 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $42,249 | $24,447 | $17,802 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $41,262 | $23,876 | $17,386 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $39,511 | $22,863 | $16,648 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $36,950 | $21,381 | $15,569 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $38,377 | $22,963 | $15,414 |
| 2012 | $2,923 | $38,454 | $23,009 | $15,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map