Estimated Value: $416,000 - $482,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,965
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Isleworth Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $450,618, approximately $151 per square foot. 708 Isleworth Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Lewiston Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Horton D R
Bought by
Parker Daniel S and Parker Shin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Hereford Farm Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Wph Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Daniel S | $289,990 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Wph Llc | $1,040,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $189,998 | $28,404 | $161,594 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $180,187 | $28,404 | $151,783 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $188,700 | $27,504 | $161,196 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $158,202 | $25,004 | $133,198 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $109,653 | $22,804 | $86,849 |
| 2020 | $960 | $103,426 | $20,704 | $82,722 |
| 2019 | $530 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $439 | $15,760 | $15,760 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map