708 Juniper Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $64,811 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Juniper Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $112,453. 708 Juniper Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Eastlawn Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Illini Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Cruz Lydia Isabel and Cruz Hermelinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Parkhurst Raymond and Williams Margarethe
Bought by
Illini Home Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Parkhurst Raymond and Williams Margarethe
Bought by
Parkhurst Raymond and Williams Margarethe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Sumner Thomas R
Bought by
Parkhurst Raymond and Williams Margarethe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Lydia Isabel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Illini Home Buyers Llc | $15,000 | Allied Capital Title | |
| Parkhurst Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Parkhurst Raymond | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parkhurst Raymond | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $10,050 | $5,200 | $4,850 |
| 2024 | $529 | $9,160 | $4,740 | $4,420 |
| 2023 | $529 | $8,170 | $4,230 | $3,940 |
| 2022 | $555 | $7,300 | $3,780 | $3,520 |
| 2021 | $569 | $6,820 | $3,530 | $3,290 |
| 2020 | $546 | $6,590 | $3,410 | $3,180 |
| 2019 | $665 | $6,330 | $3,280 | $3,050 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $9,840 | $3,110 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $9,590 | $3,030 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $9,590 | $3,030 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $9,590 | $3,030 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $9,590 | $3,030 | $6,560 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $9,690 | $3,060 | $6,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map