NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $221,856

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,377 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2020

Last sale price $132,500 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,197 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Enjoy this 2,377 sqft, meticulously maintained two level living! First floor unit is a 2 bedroom, 1 full bath, with a fully updated kitchen , designated laundry room , and a walk out patio to a fully fenced in back yard totaling 1,354 sqft. Second floor unit is a 1,023 sqft 3 bedroom and 1 full bath, eat in kitchen, with plenty of added space ! Such a great opportunity for investment and or owner occupant!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MacKenzie Heaney

Listing by Century 21 Bridgeway Realty License #10401317362 Listed on: 07/14/2020

Century 21 Bridgeway Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Thalia Collis

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #30VI0826997

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,454

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 4,764 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x90
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-007-000-0025-004-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Lawrence Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,454

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

4,764 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1880
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: Lawrence
  • Directions: Follow I-481 N to Danforth St to Kirkpatrick St
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1094
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-007-000-0025-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X90
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4764.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3454.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2020
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Laird Gary
Bought by
Stroman Marliss
Seller's Agent
MacKenzie Heaney
Century 21 Bridgeway Realty
Buyer's Agent
Thalia Collis
Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
2%
Current Estimated Value
$187,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,214
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$129,916
Outstanding Balance
$113,477
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$74,237

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stroman Marliss $132,000 None Available
Stroman Marliss $132,000 None Available
Laird Gary $69,000 None
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stroman Marliss $129,916
Closed Stroman Marliss $129,916
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Sold $132,500 +2.0% $56 / Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Sale $129,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,336 $93,000 $9,900 $83,100
2024 $1,679 $93,000 $9,900 $83,100
2023 $1,709 $93,000 $9,900 $83,100
2022 $1,738 $93,000 $9,900 $83,100
2021 $1,738 $93,000 $9,900 $83,100
2020 $1,526 $69,000 $9,900 $59,100
2019 $1,521 $69,000 $9,900 $59,100
2018 $1,521 $69,000 $9,900 $59,100
2017 $1,461 $69,000 $9,900 $59,100
2016 $1,482 $69,000 $9,900 $59,100
2015 -- $69,000 $9,900 $59,100
2014 -- $69,000 $9,900 $59,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1278824

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-007-000-0025-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.