708 Main St Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Main St, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $459,554, approximately $371 per square foot. 708 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,116 | $385,100 | $262,700 | $122,400 |
| 2025 | $2,827 | $348,500 | $232,700 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $319,100 | $203,300 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $258,900 | $178,700 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $213,800 | $158,700 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $191,400 | $138,400 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $134,400 | $84,600 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $156,300 | $108,400 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $97,100 | $57,500 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $129,000 | $57,500 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $120,400 | $57,500 | $62,900 |
| 2013 | $1,793 | $132,900 | $67,100 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map